Blackhawks

In the wake of the death of assistant equipment manager Clint Reif, the Blackhawks played through strong emotions during Sunday night's win over the Maple Leafs.
In the wake of the death of assistant equipment manager Clint Reif, Sunday's game wasn't just about hockey — it was about family. But there was still hockey to be played, and here are the five things learned from Sunday's 4-0 win.
The Blackhawks lost one of their own Sunday as they announced the passing of assistant equipment manager Clint Reif, who was in his ninth season with the team.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How many Stanley Cups will the Blackhawks win in the next 8 years?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
12/21vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
12/23vs. Wpg5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
12/27Col6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)21:00 ET
12/29vs. Nsh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
1/1Was10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
12/20ClsL 2-3
12/16vs. MinW 5-3
12/14vs. CgyW 2-1
12/13NYIL 2-3
12/11BosW 3-2
12/9NJW 3-2
12/6NshW 3-1
12/5vs. MonW 4-3
12/3vs. StLW 4-1
11/29LAW 4-1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
11/17T. van RiemsdykLeg (IR)
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 21, 1:55 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane33151833
CJonathan Toews33121628
LWKris Versteeg2981624
RWMarian Hossa3361521
LWBrandon Saad3371421
DDuncan Keith3261218
CBrad Richards3361218
DBrent Seabrook3361218
CMarcus Kruger334812
LWPatrick Sharp195712
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford1911551.871252
* Scott Darling74251.97520
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.