Blackhawks

As Blackhawks legend Stan Mikita battles serious health issues, members of the team are offering their thoughts and prayers to the hall of famer and his family.
The Blackhawks like how they're playing, all things considered. But losing late leads and subsequently valuable points has them frustrated, disappointed and searching for answers out West.
The family of former Blackhawks great and Hockey Hall of Fame member Stan Mikita revealed on Friday morning that the 74-year-old Hawks legend is suffering from Lewy Body dementia.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Who do you think is the Blackhawks' MVP of the season so far?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
1/30Anh7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET3:00 GMT11:00 北京时间8:00 MST10:00 EST7:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
1/31SJ7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 北京时间8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)22:30 ET
2/3Min5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
2/6Wpg5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
2/8StL9:30 PT10:30 MT11:30 CT12:30 ET17:30 GMT1:30 北京时间10:30 MST12:30 EST21:30 UAE12:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
1/28LAL 3-4
1/21PitW 3-2
1/20vs. AriW 6-1
1/18vs. DalL 3-6
1/16vs. WpgL 2-4
1/11vs. MinW 4-1
1/9EdmL 2-5
1/8MinW 4-2
1/6vs. ColL 0-2
1/4vs. DalW 5-4
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
1/2K. VersteegHand (IR)
11/17T. van RiemsdykLeg (IR)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 30, 1:33 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane48233053
CJonathan Toews48142741
RWMarian Hossa48102434
LWBrandon Saad48151732
DDuncan Keith4762329
CBrad Richards4591928
LWKris Versteeg3491827
LWPatrick Sharp34101626
DBrent Seabrook4871825
LWBryan Bickell4891221
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford3118342.3218112
Antti Raanta116401.88730
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.