Blackhawks

The Blackhawks aim to shut the door on the Predators in Game 6 tonight on NBC. Catch a live stream of the game on NBC Live Extra.
The Blackhawks would have liked to shut the door on the Predators in Game 5, but now they must do everything they can to avoid going back to Nashville for a Game 7.
Blackhawks head coach Joel Quenneville confirmed that Scott Darling will start in net against the Nashville Predators in Game 6 on Saturday night.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Blackhawks go in the Stanley Cup Playoffs?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/25vs. Nsh5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
4/27NshTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/23NshL 2-5
4/21vs. NshW 3-2
4/19vs. NshW 4-2
4/17NshL 2-6
4/15NshW 4-3
4/11ColL 2-3
4/9StLL 1-2
4/7vs. MinL 1-2
4/5vs. StLL 1-2
4/3BufW 4-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 14, 1:24 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CJonathan Toews81283866
RWPatrick Kane61273764
RWMarian Hossa82223961
LWBrandon Saad82232952
DDuncan Keith80103545
LWPatrick Sharp68162743
CAntoine Vermette82132538
CBrad Richards76122537
LWKris Versteeg61142034
DBrent Seabrook8282331
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford5733322.2732205
* Scott Darling148321.94940
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.