Blackhawks

Kimmo Timonen turns 40 later this month and before he hangs up his skates, the veteran is hoping to go out in style with the Blackhawks.
The trade that sent Ben Smith from the Blackhawks to the Sharks surprised the veteran but Smith is enjoying the idea of a fresh start out in San Jose.
Andrew Desjardins has always been impressed with the atmosphere at the United Center when he's been on the visiting side. Now, he's excited to have the home crowd on his side.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Who do you think is the Blackhawks' MVP of the season so far?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
3/6vs. Edm5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
3/8vs. NYR4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
3/12Ari7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
3/14SJ1:00 PT2:00 MT3:00 CT4:00 ET20:00 GMT4:00 北京时间1:00 MST3:00 EST0:00 UAE (+1)16:00 ET
3/17vs. NYI5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/2vs. CarW 5-2
2/27TBL 0-4
2/26FlaW 3-0
2/24vs. FlaW 3-2
2/22vs. BosL 2-6
2/20vs. ColL 1-4
2/18vs. DetL 2-3
2/15vs. PitW 2-1
2/13vs. NJW 3-1
2/11vs. VanL 4-5
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
2/25P. KaneFractured clavicle (IR)
2/23J. OduyaUpper-body injury (IR)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 5, 1:45 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane61273764
CJonathan Toews64213253
RWMarian Hossa64182947
LWBrandon Saad64202343
DDuncan Keith6373037
CAntoine Vermette64132235
CBrad Richards6192332
LWPatrick Sharp50102232
LWKris Versteeg44131831
DBrent Seabrook6472128
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford4325372.2925144
Antti Raanta147921.89741
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.