Blackhawks

CSNChicago.com Blackhawks Insider Tracey Myers takes a look at who has the edge between the Hawks and Lightning in the Stanley Cup Final.
The feeling of playing for the Stanley Cup never gets old for the Blackhawks, who begin their quest for a third Cup since 2010 when they square off with the Lightning in Game 1 on Wednesday night.
Former Blackhawks defenseman Brian Campbell joined SportsTalk Live on Monday to share his thoughts on the Blackhawks' postseason success and praised Jonathan Toews and Duncan Keith.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Which team will advance to the Stanley Cup Final?
Blackhawks
85%
Ducks
15%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
6/3TB5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
6/6TB4:15 PT5:15 MT6:15 CT7:15 ET23:15 GMT7:15 北京时间4:15 MST6:15 EST3:15 UAE (+1)19:15 ET
6/8vs. TB5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
6/10vs. TB5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
6/13TB5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
5/30AnhW 5-3
5/27vs. AnhW 5-2
5/25AnhL 4-5
5/23vs. AnhW 5-4
5/21vs. AnhL 1-2
5/19AnhW 3-2
5/17AnhL 1-4
5/7MinW 4-3
5/5MinW 1-0
5/3vs. MinW 4-1
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
5/7M. RozsivalFractured left ankle (day-to-day)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 14, 1:24 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CJonathan Toews81283866
RWPatrick Kane61273764
RWMarian Hossa82223961
LWBrandon Saad82232952
DDuncan Keith80103545
LWPatrick Sharp68162743
CAntoine Vermette82132538
CBrad Richards76122537
LWKris Versteeg61142034
DBrent Seabrook8282331
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford5733322.2732205
* Scott Darling148321.94940
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.