Blackhawks

Patrick Kane's offensive game has been on fire lately, with 11 of his 15 goals coming in the third period. Now the Blackhawks discuss all "Mr. Clutch" brings to the team.
Corey Crawford gets the start in net and Duncan Keith will return to the lineup when the Blackhawks face the Columbus Blue Jackets on Saturday night.
You've seen the Blackhawks' hilarious All-Star voting video, featuring Jonathan Toews and his Blackhawks teammates working out in a very 1980s fashion. Now check out these hilarious GIFs of the video's best scenes.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How many Stanley Cups will the Blackhawks win in the next 8 years?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
12/20Cls4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
12/21vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
12/23vs. Wpg5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
12/27Col6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)21:00 ET
12/29vs. Nsh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
12/16vs. MinW 5-3
12/14vs. CgyW 2-1
12/13NYIL 2-3
12/11BosW 3-2
12/9NJW 3-2
12/6NshW 3-1
12/5vs. MonW 4-3
12/3vs. StLW 4-1
11/29LAW 4-1
11/28AnhW 4-1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
12/16D. KeithIllness (day-to-day)
12/2C. CrawfordLeft leg (day-to-day)
11/17T. van RiemsdykLeg (IR)
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 20, 1:20 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane32151732
CJonathan Toews32121628
LWKris Versteeg2881624
RWMarian Hossa3261521
LWBrandon Saad3271421
DDuncan Keith3161218
CBrad Richards3261218
DBrent Seabrook3261218
LWBryan Bickell324711
CMarcus Kruger324711
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford1810901.871251
* Scott Darling74251.97520
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.