Blackhawks

Marian Hossa was hobbling at the end of the 2013-14 season, but after giving himself some much needed rest, the veteran has returned to the ice in a big way.
Teuvo Teravainen did not scrimmage with the Blackhawks on Sunday, and coach Joel Quenneville said the forward is day-to-day with an upper-body injury.
Peter Regin knew he was behind the 8 ball when he was traded to the Blackhawks in February. But after signing a one-year deal, he's starting fresh and on the same page with his teammates.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How many Stanley Cups will the Blackhawks win in the next 8 years?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/9Dal5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
10/11vs. Buf5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
10/15vs. Cgy5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
10/18vs. Nsh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
10/21vs. Phi5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
LWPatrick Sharp82344478
RWPatrick Kane69294069
CJonathan Toews76284068
DDuncan Keith7965561
RWMarian Hossa72303060
LWBrandon Saad78192847
DBrent Seabrook8273441
CAndrew Shaw80201939
LWKris Versteeg81122436
DNick Leddy8272431
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford5933952.26321610
* Antti Raanta2513962.711354
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.