Blackhawks

Andrew Shaw went through a funk during the middle of the season but the Blackhawks feisty center has gotten back to his old pesky ways in front of the net.
The Blackhawks looked great in the second half of a back-to-back Monday, beating the Kings, 4-1. The win also has them zeroing in on the top teams in the Central Division as the playoffs draw near.
The Blackhawks got two goals from defensemen Duncan Keith and Niklas Hjalmarsson in addition to some great play from Johnny Oduya as the back line powered a 4-1 victory over the Kings.

Team talk

  • 3y
    Reports have surfaced that Blackhawks left winger Bryan Bickell had surgery on Monday to repair two tendons in his wrist and will be out 6-8 weeks. Bickell hurt the wrist in Game 2.
  • 3y
    COMCAST SPORTSNET SETS NEW ALL-TIME CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS RATINGS RECORD FOR ITS LIVE COVERAGE OF GAME 6 LAST NIGHT Last Nights Blackhawks First Round, Game 6 Victory Attracts Record 436,000 Households New All-Time Records also set for Blackhawks Pre-Game Live &...
  • 3y
    Trailing 3-2 in the third period, Michael Frolik scored on a penalty shot to force overtime where Ben Smith put a rebound past Roberto Luongo and the Blackhawks forced a Game 7 in Vancouver on Tuesday night.
  • 3y
    After winning Games 4 & 5, the Blackhawks hope to keep the momentum rolling tonight. Brent Seabrook returns, but Roberto Luongo is benched for Vancouver. Don't miss the action on Comcast SportsNet.
  • 3y
    Sunday, April 24, 2011 Posted: 6:19 p.m. Updated: 6:34 p.m. By Tracey Myers CSNChicago.com Whether he's hurt or whether it's just been his ineffectiveness in the last two games, Roberto Luongo will not start tonight for the Vancouver Canucks. Cory Schneider will be the...
  • 3y
    Saturday, April 23, 2011 Posted: 2:02 p.m. Updated: 8:22 p.m. By Tracey Myers CSNChicago.com Corey Crawford said he felt better than he had in a while entering Game 5, the one in which he earned his first career postseason shutout. Two days later, he couldnt really put a...
  • 3y
    After being hit by Raffi Torres in Game 3, Brent Seabrook practices with his teammates as the Blackhawks prepare for Game 6. Plus, how the Canucks hope a new mental approach will help end the series quickly.

Pages

Today's Poll

Who do you think is the Blackhawks' MVP of the season so far?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/2vs. Van5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
4/3Buf4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/5vs. StL4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/7vs. Min5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
4/9StL5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/30vs. LAW 4-1
3/29WpgW 4-3
3/27vs. ClsL 2-5
3/25PhiL 1-4
3/23CarW 3-1
3/21DalL 0-4
3/18NYRW 1-0
3/17vs. NYIW 4-1
3/14SJW 6-2
3/12AriW 2-1
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/27J. NordstromUpper-body injury (day-to-day)
2/25P. KaneFractured clavicle (IR)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 1, 1:34 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane61273764
CJonathan Toews76253863
RWMarian Hossa76223557
LWBrandon Saad76222749
DDuncan Keith7593544
LWPatrick Sharp62142640
CAntoine Vermette76132538
CBrad Richards73122436
LWKris Versteeg55132033
DBrent Seabrook7682331
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford5330962.3131175
Antti Raanta147921.89741
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.