Blackhawks

Blackhawks captain Jonathan Toews recently talked with a radio station in Winnipeg about the investigation of teammate Patrick Kane and offered his support during the process.
According to Scott Levin of WGRZ, a woman who was with the alleged victim in the Patrick Kane investigation has been subpoenaed.
Embattled goalie Antti Raanta denied rooting against the Blackhawks last season because of his own frustration, but the writer of the article insists Raanta's comments are true.

Team talk

  • 5y
    Monday, Aug. 2, 2010 5:01 PM By Chris Boden CSNChicago.com The last big question hanging over the Blackhawks' roster this off-season has been answered. If that answer was Antti Niemi returning, we'd know who be in the nets for their Cup defense. Stan Bowman said after...
  • 5y
    The day Blackhawks fans have been fearing and anticipating for weeks is on the horizon. That day will be forever known as Arbitration Day for Stanley Cup winner Antti Niemi.
  • 5y
    How close are some of the up-and-coming Blackhawks to making an impact on the roster? CSN's Chris Boden files a report from prospect camp.
  • 5y
    One month after Jonathan Toews experienced the excitement of a championship parade in Chicago he received one in Winnipeg. CSN's Chris Boden was there for the ride.
  • 5y
    Sunday, July 11, 2010 9:34 AM By Chris Boden CSNChicago.com WINNIPEG, Manitoba -- The forecast we saw a few days ago for rain on Toews Day here in Winnipeg couldn't have been more off-base. Cloudless sky, about 30 degrees (that's 30C, thankfully) with a nice breeze.
  • 5y
    Saturday, July 10, 2010 11:34 PM By Chris Boden CSNChicago.com WINNIPEG, Manitoba -- The story goes Jonathan Toews was gven his first pair of ice skates at age 3, and by age 4, he was putting them to use in a nearby lake - his first strides towards eventual Olympic Gold and...
  • 5y
    The Blackhawks completed another deal with the Thrashers, this time sending Andrew Ladd to Atlanta for defenseman Ivan Vishnevskiy and a second-round draft pick.

Pages

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/7vs. NYR5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
10/9NYI4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
10/10vs. NYI5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
10/14Phi5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
10/15Was4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 14, 1:24 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CJonathan Toews81283866
RWPatrick Kane61273764
RWMarian Hossa82223961
LWBrandon Saad82232952
DDuncan Keith80103545
LWPatrick Sharp68162743
CAntoine Vermette82132538
CBrad Richards76122537
LWKris Versteeg61142034
DBrent Seabrook8282331
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford5733322.2732205
* Scott Darling148321.94940
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.