Blackhawks

The Blackhawks looked great in the second half of a back-to-back Monday, beating the Kings, 4-1. The win also has them zeroing in on the top teams in the Central Division as the playoffs draw near.
The Blackhawks got two goals from defensemen Duncan Keith and Niklas Hjalmarsson in addition to some great play from Johnny Oduya as the back line powered a 4-1 victory over the Kings.
Monday marked another big outing for goaltender Scott Darling, who stopped 31 of 32 shots in the Blackhawks' 4-1 victory over the Los Angeles Kings.

Team talk

There is no data to display.

Pages

Today's Poll

Who do you think is the Blackhawks' MVP of the season so far?
Jonathan Toews
15%
Patrick Kane
68%
Duncan Keith
4%
Corey Crawford, Scott Darling, Antti Raanta
13%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/2vs. Van5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
4/3Buf4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/5vs. StL4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/7vs. Min5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
4/9StL5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/30vs. LAW 4-1
3/29WpgW 4-3
3/27vs. ClsL 2-5
3/25PhiL 1-4
3/23CarW 3-1
3/21DalL 0-4
3/18NYRW 1-0
3/17vs. NYIW 4-1
3/14SJW 6-2
3/12AriW 2-1
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/27J. NordstromUpper-body injury (day-to-day)
2/25P. KaneFractured clavicle (IR)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 31, 1:10 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane61273764
CJonathan Toews76253863
RWMarian Hossa76223557
LWBrandon Saad76222749
DDuncan Keith7593544
LWPatrick Sharp62142640
CAntoine Vermette76132538
CBrad Richards73122436
LWKris Versteeg55132033
DBrent Seabrook7682331
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford5330962.3131175
Antti Raanta147921.89741
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.