Blackhawks

Brent Seabrook has been one of the more durable Blackhawks over the past few seasons. Will that continue in 2014? Insider Tracey Myers previews his upcoming season.
The 21-year-old Brandon Saad and his game have been on a steady rise since he first made the Blackhawks roster in 2011. Insider Tracey Myers previews his upcoming season.
Blackhawks prospect Teuvo Teravainen continued to impress throughout the recent rookie tournament in London, especially on Monday with a beautiful pass to Mark McNeill.

Team talk

  • 3y
    Thursday, Nov. 25, 2010 12:38 PM By Tracey Myers CSNChicago.com Day 9 Somewhere between San Jose and San Francisco Traveling can allow you time to think. At the moment I'm on CalTrain (think Metra for a milder climate) to San Francisco, where a longtime friend has been kind...
  • 3y
    During Wednesday's loss to the Sharks, the Blackhawks lost some of the momentum they gained after a big win over the Canucks. CSNChicago.com's Tracey Myers says the team needs to shore up their power play unit.
  • 3y
    Any knowledge the Blackhawks had about scoring on Antti Niemi didn't show in a 5-2 loss to the Sharks. Niemi made 30 of 32 saves and Chicago never held a lead. Patrick Sharp scored his 13th goal of the season.
  • 3y
    The Chicago Blackhawks enjoyed themselves on their trip to Las Vegas during their recent off days, just how much? And playoffs or not, Lovie Smith's job is most likely safe.
  • 3y
    Technically, it is the first meeting between last year's Western Conference finalists, but both the Blackhawks and Sharks look much different now. The only thing in common: they've been consistently inconsistent so far.
  • 3y
    Who will be in goal for the Sharks against the Blackhawks Wednesday night? Tracey Myers voices her opinion as her Circus Trip continues.
  • 3y
    Antti Niemi, the Blackhawks Stanley Cup winning goalie last season, has since moved on to San Jose, but has not found the same trappings of success he had in Chicago. Tracey Myers catches up with the former Hawk.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many Stanley Cups will the Blackhawks win in the next 8 years?
0-1
22%
2-3
60%
4-5
10%
6+
8%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/9Dal5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
10/11vs. Buf5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
10/15vs. Cgy5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
10/18vs. Nsh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
10/21vs. Phi5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
LWPatrick Sharp82344478
RWPatrick Kane69294069
CJonathan Toews76284068
DDuncan Keith7965561
RWMarian Hossa72303060
LWBrandon Saad78192847
DBrent Seabrook8273441
CAndrew Shaw80201939
LWKris Versteeg81122436
DNick Leddy8272431
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford5933952.26321610
* Antti Raanta2513962.711354
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.