Blackhawks

Joel Quenneville was none too pleased at another Blackhawks' disallowed goal, and it set the tone for both the team's 2-0 loss to the Sharks on Tuesday as well as Five Things.
For the second time in the last week, the Blackhawks had a goal overturned by a coaches challenge, but this time it came back to haunt them in a 2-0 loss to the Sharks on Tuesday night.
Artemi Panarin is out due to illness and Jiri Sekac will draw into the lineup when the Blackhawks face the San Jose Sharks tonight at the United Center.

Team talk

There is no data to display.

Pages

Blackhawks All Access promo

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/11vs. Dal5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/13vs. Anh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/15vs. Tor5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/17NYR5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
2/21Min12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET20:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST3:30 EST0:30 UAE (+1)15:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/9vs. SJL 0-2
2/6DalW 5-1
2/4AriW 5-4
2/2ColW 2-1
1/26CarL 0-5
1/24vs. StLW 2-0
1/22FlaL 0-4
1/21TBL 1-2
1/19NshW 4-1
1/17vs. MonW 5-2
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
12/18M. KrugerWrist surgery (IR)
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 10, 1:27 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane57324476
LW* Artemi Panarin56183452
CJonathan Toews56211738
DBrent Seabrook5782533
CArtem Anisimov56181432
DDuncan Keith4772532
RWMarian Hossa52101828
RWAndrew Shaw5791625
LWTeuvo Teravainen5391322
DNiklas Hjalmarsson5721416
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford4626842.1031132
Scott Darling137362.61542
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.