Blackhawks

The Blackhawks return home to the United Center for the first time since Jan. 24 in a matchup against the San Jose Sharks on CSN. Coverage begins at 7 p.m. with Blackhawks Pregame Live.
The Blackhawks are getting an added bonus from their defensemen, who have been contributing on both ends of the ice during the team's recent hot streak.
The Blackhawks' second line (Patrick Kane, Artem Anisimov and Artemi Panarin) has stayed consistent all season, something Kane is not used to on his time in Chicago.

Team talk

There is no data to display.

Pages

Blackhawks All Access promo

Team Schedule

Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
12/18M. KrugerWrist surgery (IR)
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 8, 1:05 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane56324476
LW* Artemi Panarin56183452
CJonathan Toews55211738
DBrent Seabrook5682533
CArtem Anisimov55181432
DDuncan Keith4672532
RWMarian Hossa51101828
RWAndrew Shaw5691625
LWTeuvo Teravainen5291322
DNiklas Hjalmarsson5621416
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford4526252.1231122
Scott Darling137362.61542
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.