Blackhawks

After suffering an eye injury over two weeks ago against the Nashville Predators, Blackhawks forward Bryan Bickell has wasted no time in putting on a visor again.
In the wake of the death of assistant equipment manager Clint Reif, the Blackhawks played through strong emotions during Sunday night's win over the Maple Leafs.
In the wake of the death of assistant equipment manager Clint Reif, Sunday's game wasn't just about hockey — it was about family. But there was still hockey to be played, and here are the five things learned from Sunday's 4-0 win.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How many Stanley Cups will the Blackhawks win in the next 8 years?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
12/23vs. Wpg5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
12/27Col6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)21:00 ET
12/29vs. Nsh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
1/1Was10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
1/4vs. Dal5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
12/21vs. TorW 4-0
12/20ClsL 2-3
12/16vs. MinW 5-3
12/14vs. CgyW 2-1
12/13NYIL 2-3
12/11BosW 3-2
12/9NJW 3-2
12/6NshW 3-1
12/5vs. MonW 4-3
12/3vs. StLW 4-1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
12/21B. RichardsUpper-body injury (day-to-day)
11/17T. van RiemsdykLeg (IR)
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 22, 1:18 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane34162036
CJonathan Toews34131629
LWKris Versteeg3091625
RWMarian Hossa3461521
LWBrandon Saad3471421
DBrent Seabrook3461420
DDuncan Keith3361319
CBrad Richards3361218
LWPatrick Sharp2051015
CMarcus Kruger344812
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford1911551.871252
Antti Raanta84771.76620
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.