Blackhawks

Whether it’s due to the offseason changes or some in-season trades and injuries, several young players are getting great opportunities to help the Blackhawks maintain their recent level of success.
Artemi Panarin has missed the last two games due to illness, but the rookie is feeling better and may be able to suit up for the Blackhawks when they host the Anaheim Ducks Saturday.
The Blackhawks allowed four goals in the first period and couldn't finish off a frantic third period comeback, ultimately falling 4-2 to the Stars in Patrick Sharp's return to the United Center.

Team talk

Pages

Blackhawks All Access promo

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/13vs. Anh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/15vs. Tor5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/17NYR5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
2/21Min12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET20:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST3:30 EST0:30 UAE (+1)15:30 ET
2/25vs. Nsh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/11vs. DalL 2-4
2/9vs. SJL 0-2
2/6DalW 5-1
2/4AriW 5-4
2/2ColW 2-1
1/26CarL 0-5
1/24vs. StLW 2-0
1/22FlaL 0-4
1/21TBL 1-2
1/19NshW 4-1
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
2/9A. PanarinIllness (day-to-day)
12/18M. KrugerWrist surgery (IR)
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 13, 1:02 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane58334477
LW* Artemi Panarin56183452
CJonathan Toews57211940
DDuncan Keith4882533
DBrent Seabrook5882533
CArtem Anisimov57181432
RWMarian Hossa53101828
RWAndrew Shaw5891726
LWTeuvo Teravainen5491322
DNiklas Hjalmarsson5821416
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford4727042.1731142
Scott Darling147722.48542
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.