Bulls

The Bulls are desperate for a win before the All-Star break and will get the chance to do so tonight against the Hawks on CSN. Coverage begins at 6:30 with Bulls Pregame Live.
Jimmy Butler will miss the next three-to-four weeks with a left knee strain, the Bulls announced Tuesday. That takes him out of any All-Star activities this weekend.
With Jimmy Butler out injured, fellow Bulls star Pau Gasol will replace Butler on the NBA All-Star Game roster.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Which team will win the 2016 NBA championship?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/10vs. Atl5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/18Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/19vs. Tor5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/21vs. LAL5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
2/24vs. Was5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/8ChaL 91-108
2/6MinL 105-112
2/5DenL 110-115
2/3SacW 107-102
2/1UtaL 96-105
1/31LACL 93-120
1/28LALW 114-91
1/25vs. MiaL 84-89
1/23CleW 96-83
1/22BosL 101-110
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
2/8/2016Derrick RoseSore leg
2/5/2016Jimmy ButlerSprained left knee
1/27/2016Nikola MiroticAppendicitis
1/15/2016Joakim NoahLeft shoulder separation
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Wed, Feb 10
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 PM MST8:00 PM EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 PM CT23:00 CSNC/FSSE
Atlanta (30 - 24)     
Chicago (27 - 24)     
Preview 
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Bulls: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 10, 2:01 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jimmy Butler4837.9.458.827.33122.4
Pau Gasol4831.9.477.809.43217.0
Derrick Rose4432.3.409.797.24015.9
Nikola Mirotic4424.0.386.780.35410.6
Taj Gibson5126.6.504.663.0008.1
Doug McDermott5022.1.433.833.4258.1
Aaron Brooks4116.0.389.833.3607.0
Bobby Portis3116.0.448.697.2926.8
Mike Dunleavy215.0.455-.7506.5
E\'Twaun Moore3918.4.483.615.4396.2
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.