Bulls

The Bulls have locked up Jimmy Butler long-term, inking the NBA's Most Improved Player to a five-year extension worth a reported $95 million.
After a report LeBron James was hoping to recruit Mike Dunleavy to join the Cavs, the Bulls inked the veteran swingman to a three-year deal to remain in Chicago.
LeBron James and the Cavaliers stole the spotlight on the first day of NBA free agency, getting commitments from Tristan Thompson, Kevin Love and Iman Shumpert.

Team talk

  • 2y
    MIAMI (AP) Dwyane Wade scored 24 points, LeBron James added 22 points and 11 assists and the Miami Heat survived a huge rebounding differential to beat the Minnesota Timberwolves 103-92 on Tuesday night. Chris Bosh scored 15 points and Mario Chalmers added 12 for the Heat...
  • 2y
    CHICAGO (AP) Luol Deng and Carlos Boozer scored 21 points apiece, Joakim Noah had a triple-double and the Chicago Bulls beat the Boston Celtics 100-89 on Tuesday night. Noah had 11 points, 13 rebounds and a career high-tying 10 assists for his second career triple-double...
  • 2y
    TAMPA, Fla. (AP) Victor Rudd scored 16 points and grabbed 16 rebounds to lead South Florida to a 72-54 victory over Youngstown State on Tuesday night in a nonconference matchup. Anthony Collins added 14 points and Toarlyn Fitzpatrick finished with 11 for South Florida (6-...
  • 2y
    NEW YORK (AP) Jeremy Lin won again at Madison Square Garden - and for the first time this season, the New York Knicks didn't. Lin had 22 points and eight assists in his return to New York, leading the Houston Rockets to a 109-96 victory Monday night that ended the Knicks...
  • 2y
    NEW YORK (AP) Jeremy Lin won again at Madison Square Garden - and for the first time this season, the New York Knicks didn't. Lin had 22 points and eight assists in his return to New York, leading the Houston Rockets to a 109-96 victory Monday night that ended the Knicks...
  • 2y
    MEMPHIS, Tenn. (AP) Mike Conley had 17 points, Zach Randolph added 10 points and 15 rebounds and the Memphis Grizzlies overcame a poor start to beat the Chicago Bulls 80-71 on Monday night. Conley was 6 of 12 from the field and had four assists. Rudy Gay had 12 points for...
  • 2y
    MILWAUKEE (AP) Matt Barnes scored 21 points, Blake Griffin had 18 points and 11 rebounds and the Los Angeles Clippers routed the cold-shooting Milwaukee Bucks 111-85 on Saturday night for their ninth consecutive victory. DeAndre Jordan added 15 points and 11 rebounds for...

Pages

Today's Poll

What do you think about the Fred Hoiberg signing?

    Team Schedule

    Results
    DateOppFinal
    5/14vs. CleL 73-94
    5/12CleL 101-106
    5/10vs. CleL 84-86
    5/8vs. CleW 99-96
    5/6CleL 91-106
    5/4CleW 99-92
    4/30MilW 120-66
    4/27vs. MilL 88-94
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    5/9/2015Pau GasolStrained left hamstring
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Thu, May 14
    Final1234Tot
    Cleveland3325152194
    Chicago3113161373
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Cavaliers win series 4-2
     LeadersClevelandChicago
    PointsM. Dellavedov 19J. Butler 20
    ReboundsT. Thompson 17J. Noah 11
    AssistsL. James 11D. Rose 6
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.