Bulls

The Bulls were outscored, 42-21, in a miserable fourth quarter, blowing an 18-point lead en route to a 115-110 defeat at the hands of the Denver Nuggets on Friday in the Rocky Mountain State.
Jimmy Butler was wheeled off the floor after landing awkwardly and suffering a left knee sprain during the second quarter of the Bulls' game against the Nuggets on Friday night in Denver.
The Bulls' road trip rolls on, this time to the Twin Cities, where the Bulls will battle the Timberwolves. CSN has all the action, with coverage starting with Pregame Live at 6:30 p.m.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Which team will win the 2016 NBA championship?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/6Min5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/8Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
2/10vs. Atl5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/18Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/19vs. Tor5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/5DenL 110-115
2/3SacW 107-102
2/1UtaL 96-105
1/31LACL 93-120
1/28LALW 114-91
1/25vs. MiaL 84-89
1/23CleW 96-83
1/22BosL 101-110
1/20vs. GSL 94-125
1/18DetW 111-101
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
2/5/2016Pau GasolSore hand
2/5/2016Jimmy ButlerSprained left knee
1/27/2016Nikola MiroticAppendicitis
1/15/2016Joakim NoahLeft shoulder separation
9/25/2015Mike DunleavyBack surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Fri, Feb 5
Final1234Tot
Chicago26313221110
Denver30251842115
Preview | Box | Recap 
Final Boxscore
 LeadersChicagoDenver
PointsD. Rose 30D. Gallinari 33
ReboundsD. Rose 9N. Jokic 12
AssistsD. Rose 8R. Foye 6
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Bulls: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 6, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jimmy Butler4738.3.455.829.33122.4
Pau Gasol4631.9.474.798.39316.7
Derrick Rose4232.2.410.800.25515.5
Nikola Mirotic4424.0.386.780.35410.6
Taj Gibson4826.4.505.670.0007.8
Doug McDermott4721.7.427.810.4277.8
Aaron Brooks3816.0.401.824.3667.3
Bobby Portis2815.0.446.750.2616.5
E\'Twaun Moore3617.1.480.615.4005.7
Tony Snell4621.1.374.917.3605.7
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.