Bulls

The Bulls suffered their second straight defeat in a 99-93 loss to the Suns. Here's five observations from the game, including an aggressive Derrick Rose looking solid at the rim.
Derrick Rose and the Bulls made a furious second-half comeback, but it came up short as they dropped their second straight game in a 99-93 loss to Eric Bledsoe and the Suns.
Derrick Rose and Jimmy Butler connected on the highlight of the night, as the former MVP found the first-time All-Star for a thunderous alley-oop in the second quarter of Bulls-Suns.

Team talk

  • 2y
    TULSA, Okla. (AP) James Woodard had 22 points and eight rebounds and Pat Swilling Jr. added 11 points as Tulsa pulled away late for a 63-57 victory against Buffalo on Wednesday night. With the game tied at 51-all with 3:24 remaining, the Golden Hurricane (8-6) scored nine...
  • 2y
    ORLANDO, Fla. (AP) Jawanza Poland scored 18 points and Anthony Collins added 16 points and 10 assists to lift South Florida to a 65-56 win over Central Florida on Wednesday night. Victor Rudd added 13 points and 11 rebounds for South Florida (9-3), while Toarlyn...
  • 2y
    ORLANDO, Fla. (AP) Carlos Boozer had a season-high 31 points and 11 rebounds, Luol Deng scored 23 points and the Chicago Bulls hung on to beat the Orlando Magic 96-94 on Wednesday night. Taj Gibson added 21 points and 10 rebounds for the Bulls, who played without center...
  • 2y
    Kirk Hinrich and Joakim Noah will both be game-time decisions when the Bulls travel to Orlando tonight to take on the Magic. Hinrich is battling a knee injury that forced him to miss Monday's game, and Noah is dealing with flu-like symptoms.
  • 2y
    INDIANAPOLIS (AP) The Chicago Bulls' game at the Indiana Pacers that was postponed Dec. 26 because of a snowstorm has been rescheduled for Monday, Feb. 4. The NBA announced the date Wednesday.
  • 2y
    INDIANAPOLIS (AP) The Chicago Bulls game at Indiana that was postponed by a snowstorm last month has been rescheduled for Feb. 4. The NBA said Wednesday that the Dec. 26 game between the Bulls and Pacers will be played at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis early next...
  • 2y
    After an embarrassing home loss to the Bobcats on Monday, the Bulls will look to rebound in Orlando when they take on Arron Afflalo and the Orlando Magic. Coverage begins at 6 p.m. on Comcast SportsNet.

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    2/4Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    2/7NO4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    2/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    2/10vs. Sac5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    2/12vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    1/30PhoL 93-99
    1/29LALL 118-123
    1/27GSW 113-111
    1/25vs. MiaL 84-96
    1/23DalW 102-98
    1/22vs. SAW 104-81
    1/19CleL 94-108
    1/17vs. AtlL 99-107
    1/16BosW 119-103
    1/14vs. WasL 99-105
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    1/27/2015Jimmy ButlerIllness
    1/16/2015Joakim NoahSprained ankle
    1/10/2015Derrick RoseLeft knee soreness
    1/3/2015Mike DunleavyRight ankle sprain
    12/23/2014Kirk HinrichLeft hamstring strain
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Wed, Feb 4
    5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 PM MST8:00 PM EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 PM CT23:00 ESPN/CSNC/CSNH
    Chicago (30 - 19)     
    Houston (33 - 15)     
     
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 31, 1:36 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler4539.8.460.832.32920.5
    Derrick Rose3830.7.408.809.29918.6
    Pau Gasol4635.2.484.803.36418.2
    Aaron Brooks4920.3.454.865.45711.4
    Taj Gibson4028.5.493.699-11.0
    Mike Dunleavy3329.5.447.766.4179.6
    Joakim Noah3830.7.447.638.0007.8
    Nikola Mirotic4917.7.404.780.3557.5
    Kirk Hinrich4227.2.370.733.3446.7
    Tony Snell4013.3.394.762.3033.5
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.