Bulls

The Bulls hung with the league-best Warriors all night Tuesday, and after the game went into overtime, Derrick Rose knocked down a long 2 with seven seconds left to send the Bulls to a 113-111 win.
Check out Derrick Rose's clutch shot late in overtime to sink the Warriors and give the Bulls a thrilling 113-111 win at Golden State.
Bulls swingman Jimmy Butler missed morning shootaround with an undisclosed illness and is a game-time decision against the Golden State Warriors on Tuesday night.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    1/27GS7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    1/29LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    1/30Pho7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    2/4Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    2/7NO4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    1/25vs. MiaL 84-96
    1/23DalW 102-98
    1/22vs. SAW 104-81
    1/19CleL 94-108
    1/17vs. AtlL 99-107
    1/16BosW 119-103
    1/14vs. WasL 99-105
    1/12vs. OrlL 114-121
    1/10vs. MilW 95-87
    1/9WasL 86-102
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    1/16/2015Joakim NoahSprained ankle
    1/10/2015Derrick RoseLeft knee soreness
    1/3/2015Mike DunleavyRight ankle sprain
    12/23/2014Kirk HinrichLeft hamstring strain
    12/18/2014Taj GibsonRight ankle
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Tue, Jan 27
    Final-OT1234OTTot
    Chicago292228286113
    Golden State352125264111
    Preview | Box 
     LeadersChicagoGolden State
    PointsD. Rose 30K. Thompson 30
    ReboundsP. Gasol 16K. Thompson 10
    AssistsP. Gasol 8S. Curry 9
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 27, 1:30 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler4339.5.459.834.34120.1
    Pau Gasol4334.9.483.822.40018.3
    Derrick Rose3529.8.417.808.31218.2
    Taj Gibson3728.8.497.685-11.3
    Aaron Brooks4620.1.452.867.44711.1
    Mike Dunleavy3329.5.447.766.4179.6
    Nikola Mirotic4617.7.407.780.3567.7
    Joakim Noah3530.0.439.605.0007.5
    Kirk Hinrich3927.3.377.733.3596.9
    Tony Snell3712.6.400.813.3283.2
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.