Bulls

Derrick Rose did not aggravate his hamstring injury, but tightness in the area meant Tom Thibodeau using precaution and having his former MVP sit the second half of the Bulls' loss in Denver.
The Bulls are 3-4 on their annual Circus Trip and will look to close things out with some momentum on the East Coast against Boston and Brooklyn to finish the 15-day trip.
The second night of a back-to-back proved to be too much in Denver's altitude as the Bulls fell to the Nuggets, 114-109. Derrick Rose left in the second quarter after aggravating a hamstring injury.

Team talk

  • 3y
    Friday, April 29, 2011 Posted: 3:30 p.m. Updated: 10:17 p.m. CSNChicago.com Stacey King, CSN's Bulls game analyst and three-time NBA champion, will be joining Mark Schanowski and Kendall Gill for Bulls Post Game Live following every Bulls playoff game starting Monday, May...
  • 3y
    With just one first round series still going on -- Grizzlies vs. Spurs -- CSNChicago.com's Aggrey Sam says this year's NBA Playoffs has been amongst the most exciting in years. Plus, a look at the coaching carousel.
  • 3y
    The Bulls will face the Hawks in the second round of the NBA Playoffs after Atlanta beat Orlando on Thursday night. CSNChicago.com's Aggrey Sam says expect the Bulls to take this series in five games.
  • 3y
    Thursday, April 28, 2011 Posted: 11:28 p.m. CSNChicago.com After the Atlanta Hawks eliminated the Orlando Magic in Game 6 Thursday night, the NBA released the second-round schedule for the Bulls vs. Hawks series that begins Monday night. Chicago and Atlanta met three times...
  • 3y
    What's wrong with Carlos Boozer? Is there concern over all the Bulls close games with the Pacers? And why are Derrick Rose and Michael Jordan more similar on the court than many believe?
  • 3y
    Now that the Bulls have finished off the Indiana Pacers, it's time to play the waiting game to discover their next opponent. However, if the Bulls don't clean up some areas of their game, the results may not be as they hoped.
  • 3y
    After dropping Game 4 in Indianapolis, the Chicago Bulls came out firing in the United Center and left no doubt for Round 1 of the NBA playoffs, claiming a 116-89 victory. Joakim Noah had 14 points.

Pages

Today's Poll

Who will win the East in 2014-15?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    11/28Bos10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    11/30Bkn12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET20:00 GMT4:00 1:00 MST3:00 EST0:00 UAE (+1)21:0015:00 ET2:00 CT18:00
    12/2vs. Dal5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    12/3Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/6vs. GS5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    11/25DenL 109-114
    11/24UtaW 97-95
    11/21PorL 87-105
    11/20SacL 88-103
    11/17LACW 105-89
    11/15vs. IndL 90-99
    11/13TorW 100-93
    11/10vs. DetW 102-91
    11/8vs. BosL 101-106
    11/7PhiW 118-115
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    11/26/2014Joakim NoahEye abrasion
    11/25/2014Derrick RoseLeft hamstring
    11/22/2014Taj GibsonSprained ankle
    11/21/2014Kirk HinrichChest contusion
    11/17/2014Pau GasolStrained calf
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Nov 28
    10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 PM CT16:00 CSNC/CSNE
    Chicago (9 - 6)     
    Boston (4 - 8)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 27, 1:47 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler1339.2.500.822.33321.6
    Pau Gasol1235.2.495.754.00019.3
    Derrick Rose724.9.432.789.31315.7
    Taj Gibson1229.0.546.594-12.4
    Aaron Brooks1520.5.457.800.45810.9
    Mike Dunleavy1530.5.437.771.37810.6
    Kirk Hinrich1328.6.359.714.4009.4
    Joakim Noah1231.1.449.600-7.9
    Nikola Mirotic1515.7.406.750.3825.8
    Doug McDermott1512.6.431.500.2313.6
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.