Bulls

The Bulls should still feel confident despite losing Game 4 on Saturday, but Insider Vincent Goodwill says Milwaukee's progression through the series is cause for concern in Chicago.
The Bulls committed 28 turnovers, the last of which set up a last-second shot for Jerryd Bayless and the Milwaukee Bucks, who knocked off Chicago 92-90 to force a Game 5 on Monday.
Jimmy Butler scored 23 points in the first half, but his best play of the first 24 minutes may have been on the defensive end. Check out his block on OJ Mayo.

Team talk

  • 4y
    Thursday, Nov. 11, 2010 7:10 PM By Aggrey SamCSNChicago.com Chicago will have an unexpected advantage in tonights game against visiting Golden State, as Warriors power forward David Lee will sit out the contest after a freak arm injury suffered in the teams road win in New...
  • 4y
    Thursday, Nov. 11, 2010 CSNChicago.com Phil Jackson: Heat could break Bulls record Lakers coach Phil Jackson said Thursday that his Lakers can't break the 72-10 regular season record set by his 199596 Bulls team, despite their white-hot 8-0 start. However, Jackson said he...
  • 4y
    A big fourth quarter paved the way for the Bulls' victory over the Nuggets Monday night amid trade rumors of Carmelo Anthony to Chicago. Derrick Rose led the Bulls with 18 points while Anthony put up 32 for Denver.
  • 4y
    Carmelo Anthony discussed his future with the Nuggets and also his thoughts on the Bulls after Denver's shootaround on Monday. Aggrey Sam says Anthony talked very highly of Derrick Rose and the Bulls.
  • 4y
    Chicago battled into overtime, but Tom Thibodeau's defense couldn't stop his former team in a 110-105 loss to the Celtics. Joakim Noah grabbed another double-double with 26 points and 12 rebounds.
  • 4y
    Chicago couldn't stop New York's long-range shooting as the Knicks made 16-of-24 from downtown and beat the Bulls, 120-112. Derrick Rose scored 24 with a career-high 14 assists. Taj Gibson scored 18 with 10 boards.
  • 4y
    Wednesday, Nov. 3, 2010 CSNChicago.com Rose fails to show up to film cameo NBA star Derrick Rose sparked fury on the set of CBS's "The Good Wife" yesterday when he didn't show up to film an agreed cameo appearance in New York. The Bulls point guard refused to come out of...

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?
NBA Champions
62%
Eastern Conference Champions
16%
Eastern Conference Finalists
14%
Other
8%

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    4/27vs. Mil5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    4/30MilTBA
    5/2vs. MilTBA
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    4/20vs. MilW 91-82
    4/18vs. MilW 103-91
    4/15vs. AtlW 91-85
    4/13BknW 113-86
    4/11vs. PhiW 114-107
    4/9MiaW 89-78
    4/8OrlL 103-105
    4/5CleL 94-99
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    4/2/2015Kirk HinrichBruised left knee
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Sat, Apr 25
    Final1234Tot
    Chicago2327211990
    Milwaukee1931231992
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Bulls lead series 3-1
     LeadersChicagoMilwaukee
    PointsJ. Butler 33O. Mayo 18
    ReboundsP. Gasol 10G. Antetokoun 8
    AssistsD. Rose 63 tied with 5
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.