Bulls

The Bulls' tough West Coast swing continues Friday night with a matchup against the Suns in Phoenix. Tune in to CSN for the hometown call and catch a LIVE stream beginning with Pregame Live at 9 p.m.
Two days after taking down the NBA-best Golden State Warriors, the Bulls laid an egg on the defensive end against the lowly Lakers, leaving Tom Thibodeau's group with more questions than answers.
The Bulls rallied to force overtime but then couldn't close in the extra period. That forced double overtime, where Jordan Hill and the Lakers were victorious, 123-118.

Team talk

  • 4y
    CSN's Mark Schanowski says the Bulls have the 3rd best record in the Eastern Conference and wins against Miami and Boston, but are they good enough to beat those teams in a best of 7 series?
  • 4y
    France to New York, NCAA titles at Florida and growing pains in Chicago - Joakim Noah's already led an intriguing life and he's only 25. The Bulls center opens up about his past to CSN's Sarah Kustok.
  • 4y
    Kurt Thomas gave the Bulls a vintage performance with 22 points and 9 rebounds as the Bulls beat the Bucks, 92-83 to stay perfect in the division. Derrick Rose chipped in a double-double with 21 points and 10 assists.
  • 4y
    Derrick Rose scored 20 points in the second half and Chicago held Cleveland to 32.1 percent shooting en route to a 92-79 win. Carlos Boozer scored 20 in his return and Luol Deng had a double-double.
  • 4y
    After missing three consecutive games with a sprained ankle, CSNChicago.com's Aggrey Sam reports that Carlos Boozer is set to return as the Bulls host the Cleveland Cavaliers on Saturday.
  • 4y
    It wasn't pretty, but the Bulls survived a defensive battle to down Dallas, 82-77. Chicago held the Mavericks to 35.6 percent shooting. Derrick Rose was the only Bull in double figures with 26 points and nine assists.
  • 4y
    Thursday, Jan. 20, 2011 6:03 PM By Aggrey Sam CSNChicago.comCarlos Boozer will miss the Bulls Thursday-night matchup against the visiting Dallas Mavericksthe third consecutive game hes been sidelined for with a sprained ankleaccording to Bulls head coach Tom Thibodeau. We...

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    1/30Pho7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    2/4Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    2/7NO4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    2/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    2/10vs. Sac5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    1/29LALL 118-123
    1/27GSW 113-111
    1/25vs. MiaL 84-96
    1/23DalW 102-98
    1/22vs. SAW 104-81
    1/19CleL 94-108
    1/17vs. AtlL 99-107
    1/16BosW 119-103
    1/14vs. WasL 99-105
    1/12vs. OrlL 114-121
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    1/27/2015Jimmy ButlerIllness
    1/16/2015Joakim NoahSprained ankle
    1/10/2015Derrick RoseLeft knee soreness
    1/3/2015Mike DunleavyRight ankle sprain
    12/23/2014Kirk HinrichLeft hamstring strain
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Jan 30
    7:30 PM PT8:30 PM MT9:30 PM CT10:30 PM ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 PM MST10:30 PM EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 PM CT1:30 ESPN/FSAZ/CSNC
    Chicago (30 - 18)     
    Phoenix (27 - 20)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 30, 1:59 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler4439.7.461.837.33620.4
    Derrick Rose3730.5.410.811.30818.5
    Pau Gasol4535.2.486.821.36418.3
    Aaron Brooks4820.0.449.863.45311.2
    Taj Gibson3928.6.493.699-11.2
    Mike Dunleavy3329.5.447.766.4179.6
    Joakim Noah3730.6.450.626.0007.8
    Nikola Mirotic4817.9.406.780.3587.7
    Kirk Hinrich4127.6.371.733.3446.8
    Tony Snell3913.2.392.762.3033.5
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.