Bulls

The Bulls struggled against the Heat on Sunday afternoon, torched by Miami center Hassan Whiteside, who had a triple-double with 14 points, 13 rebounds and a franchise-record 12 blocks.
Luol Deng made his emotional return to the United Center on Sunday, scoring 15 points in the Miami Heat's 94-86 victory over the Bulls.
Just when it appeared the Bulls had turned the corner on an ugly stretch of plays, Tom Thibodeau's group came out flat against a struggling Miami Heat team and suffered a 96-84 loss.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    1/25vs. Mia10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    1/27GS7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    1/29LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    1/30Pho7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    2/4Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    1/23DalW 102-98
    1/22vs. SAW 104-81
    1/19CleL 94-108
    1/17vs. AtlL 99-107
    1/16BosW 119-103
    1/14vs. WasL 99-105
    1/12vs. OrlL 114-121
    1/10vs. MilW 95-87
    1/9WasL 86-102
    1/7vs. UtaL 77-97
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    1/16/2015Joakim NoahSprained ankle
    1/10/2015Derrick RoseLeft knee soreness
    1/3/2015Mike DunleavyRight ankle sprain
    12/23/2014Kirk HinrichLeft hamstring strain
    12/18/2014Taj GibsonRight ankle
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Jan 25
    Final1234Tot
    Miami2622262296
    Chicago2018242284
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersMiamiChicago
    PointsD. Wade 26D. Rose 19
    ReboundsH. Whiteside 13P. Gasol 17
    AssistsM. Chalmers 5D. Rose 4
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 25, 6:15 P.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler4239.4.462.834.34620.5
    Pau Gasol4234.9.485.821.44418.4
    Derrick Rose3429.7.417.806.32218.2
    Taj Gibson3628.9.503.689-11.3
    Aaron Brooks4520.1.449.866.43511.0
    Mike Dunleavy3329.5.447.766.4179.6
    Nikola Mirotic4517.9.410.780.3527.8
    Joakim Noah3430.2.444.595.0007.6
    Kirk Hinrich3827.4.382.733.3657.1
    Doug McDermott1811.1.423.500.2313.1
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.