Bulls

Minnesota’s Zach LaVine and Orlando’s Aaron Gordon made a thunderous statement on Saturday night in the NBA Dunk Contest, which could be the best-ever.
Jimmy Butler is still enjoying All-Star festivities in Toronto this weekend, and discussed the moment he injured his left knee, which will keep him out of action the next three to four weeks.
After being quite combative earlier this year about the prospect of being a free agent, Thunder All Star Kevin Durant talked a little bit more about how he'll approach the process this offseason.

Team talk

There is no data to display.

Pages

Today's Poll

Which team will win the 2016 NBA championship?
Bulls
53%
Warriors
25%
Spurs
13%
Cavaliers
5%
Thunder
2%
Other
2%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/18Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/19vs. Tor5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
2/21vs. LAL5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
2/24vs. Was5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
2/26Atl5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CTNaN:�
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/10vs. AtlL 90-113
2/8ChaL 91-108
2/6MinL 105-112
2/5DenL 110-115
2/3SacW 107-102
2/1UtaL 96-105
1/31LACL 93-120
1/28LALW 114-91
1/25vs. MiaL 84-89
1/23CleW 96-83
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
2/5/2016Jimmy ButlerSprained left knee
1/27/2016Nikola MiroticAppendicitis
1/15/2016Joakim NoahLeft shoulder separation
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Thu, Feb 18
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 PM MST8:00 PM EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 PM CT23:00 TNT
Chicago      
Cleveland      
 
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Bulls: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 14, 1:09 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jimmy Butler4837.9.458.827.33122.4
Pau Gasol4931.9.479.806.41017.0
Derrick Rose4532.2.408.797.25515.9
Nikola Mirotic4424.0.386.780.35410.6
Doug McDermott5122.4.435.852.4248.3
Taj Gibson5226.5.506.663.0008.0
Aaron Brooks4215.9.394.833.3627.1
Bobby Portis3216.2.449.714.2807.0
E\'Twaun Moore4018.7.479.571.4316.2
Tony Snell5020.7.376.893.3545.5
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.