Bulls

The first wave of All-Star voting results were released on Christmas Day, and several Bulls players are receiving early consideration.
Didn't get what you wanted for Christmas? At least you'll likely get to see Kobe Bryant take on the Bulls after being listed as probable for Thursday night's game.
The Bulls saw their lead dwindle away in the fourth quarter, but another impressive from Derrick Rose (25 points) down the stretch helped them take down John Wall and the Wizards on the road.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    12/25vs. LAL5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    12/27vs. NO5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    12/29Ind4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/30vs. Bkn5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    1/1vs. Den5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    12/23WasW 99-91
    12/22vs. TorW 129-120
    12/19MemW 103-97
    12/18vs. NYW 103-97
    12/15AtlL 86-93
    12/14MiaW 93-75
    12/12vs. PorW 115-106
    12/10vs. BknW 105-80
    12/6vs. GSL 102-112
    12/3ChaW 102-95
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    12/23/2014Kirk HinrichLeft hamstring strain
    12/18/2014Taj GibsonRight ankle
    12/18/2014Derrick RoseIllness
    12/14/2014Joakim NoahSore ankle
    12/2/2014Doug McDermottSore right knee
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Thu, Dec 25
    5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 PM MST8:00 PM EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 PM CT23:00 TNT
    LA Lakers (9 - 19)     
    Chicago (19 - 9)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 25, 1:13 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler2640.0.480.825.34221.7
    Pau Gasol2535.4.475.802.25018.0
    Derrick Rose1827.6.447.792.27417.9
    Taj Gibson1929.3.542.724-12.4
    Aaron Brooks2819.8.471.845.43211.2
    Mike Dunleavy2830.2.441.761.3959.6
    Joakim Noah2131.9.471.612.0008.9
    Nikola Mirotic2818.5.447.800.4058.2
    Kirk Hinrich2527.7.365.700.3807.6
    Doug McDermott1711.6.423.500.2313.2
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.