Bulls

During morning shootaround, Bulls head coach Tom Thibodeau defended Joakim Noah's play in Game 1 and is backing his starting center going into Game 2 against the Cleveland Cavs Wednesday night.
Once Game 2 ends, catch a live stream of Bulls Postgame Live via NBC Sports Extra for complete analysis of the Bulls' second-round series against the Cavs.
Heading into Game 2, the Bulls can expect to see a more aggressive LeBron James on the court, but will that be enough to slow Chicago?

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?
NBA Champions
61%
Eastern Conference Champions
16%
Eastern Conference Finalists
15%
Other
8%

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    5/6Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    5/8vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    5/10vs. Cle12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET19:30 GMT3:30 12:30 MST2:30 EST23:30 UAE21:3015:30 ET2:30 CT18:30
    5/12CleTBA
    5/14vs. CleTBA
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    5/4CleW 99-92
    4/30MilW 120-66
    4/27vs. MilL 88-94
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    4/20vs. MilW 91-82
    4/18vs. MilW 103-91
    4/15vs. AtlW 91-85
    4/13BknW 113-86
    4/11vs. PhiW 114-107
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    4/2/2015Kirk HinrichBruised left knee
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Wed, May 6
    4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 PM CT22:00 TNT
    Chicago (50 - 32)     
    Cleveland (53 - 29)     
    Preview 
    Bulls lead series 1-0
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.