Bulls

Derrick Rose made a statement Thursday night on the recent sexual assault allegations against him, saying that "I know the truth, and am confident I will be proven innocent."
The Bulls released a statement early Thursday morning regarding reported allegations against point guard Derrick Rose.
Chicago's Benny the Bull was named the 2014-15 NBA's Mascot of the Year. Celebrate by checking out some of Benny's top moments from last season.

Team talk

  • 2y
    Joakim Noah responded in a big way after his benching in Saturday's loss to the Grizzlies, by holding Lakers' All-Star center Dwight Howard to a single-digit night in both points and rebounds.
  • 2y
    CHICAGO (AP) Off target all night, Kobe Bryant sure was on point when it was over. His frustration stood out like a breakaway dunk, his comments sharper than any shot he took, after the Los Angeles Lakers lost to the Chicago Bulls 95-83 Monday night. The Lakers have lost...
  • 2y
    Kirk Hinrich had 22 points, 7 rebounds and 8 assists in the Bulls' 95-83 win over the Lakers on Monday evening. Marco Belinelli added 15 off the bench and Jimmy Butler's defense limited Kobe Bryant to just 16 points.
  • 2y
    Tom Thibodeau said Luol Deng would miss tonight's game against the Lakers, and also noted that Derrick Rose is close to returning to full contact practice.
  • 2y
    NEW YORK (AP) Joe Johnson made the go-ahead jumper with 22 seconds left and scored 25 points, leading the Brooklyn Nets to an 88-85 over the New York Knicks on Monday and a split of the four-game series between the city rivals. Deron Williams added 14 points and 12...
  • 2y
    CHICAGO (AP) Kirk Hinrich scored 22 points, Marco Belinelli added 15 points, and the Chicago Bulls pulled away down the stretch to beat the struggling Los Angeles Lakers 95-83 on Monday night. Belinelli came up big in the closing minutes, scoring eight points during an 18...
  • 2y
    CHICAGO (AP) Bulls star point guard Derrick Rose could soon be going through full-contact drills in practice. Coach Tom Thibodeau says Rose is ``very close'' to doing just that and it'll be ``the next step'' in his recovery from a torn anterior cruciate ligament in his...

Pages

Today's Poll

What do you think about the Fred Hoiberg signing?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    10/27vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    10/28Bkn4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
    10/30Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
    11/1vs. Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    11/3Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    Full Schedule
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    No Recent Injuries for this team
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Tue, Oct 27
    5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 PM CT22:00 TNT
    Cleveland (53 - 29)     
    Chicago (50 - 32)     
     
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.