Bulls

Derrick Rose made a statement Thursday night on the recent sexual assault allegations against him, saying that "I know the truth, and am confident I will be proven innocent."
The Bulls released a statement early Thursday morning regarding reported allegations against point guard Derrick Rose.
Chicago's Benny the Bull was named the 2014-15 NBA's Mascot of the Year. Celebrate by checking out some of Benny's top moments from last season.

Team talk

  • 2y
    NEW YORK (AP) Carmelo Anthony scored a season-high 45 points, Jason Kidd made the tiebreaking 3-pointer with 24 seconds left, and the New York Knicks rallied from an early 17-point hole to beat the Brooklyn Nets 100-97 on Tuesday night. Kidd finished with 18 points...
  • 2y
  • 2y
    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) The minutes have come and gone for Derrick Williams this season. Truthfully, they've been mostly gone for almost a month now. The former No. 2 overall draft pick doesn't pout or whine behind the scenes. He just keeps working in hopes that his chance will...
  • 2y
    HOUSTON (AP) O.J. Mayo scored 40 points, including 10 in the last three minutes, to lift the Dallas Mavericks to a 116-109 victory over the Rockets on Saturday night in coach Kevin McHale's return to the Houston bench. James Harden had 30 points at halftime, but the...
  • 2y
    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) Will Regan scored 26 points and Jarod Oldham had 18 to lead Buffalo to a 77-67 victory over Niagara on Saturday night. Regan shot 8 of 11 from the field, 3 of 4 from beyond the arc and 7 of 7 from the foul line for the Bulls (4-7). Tony Watson also...
  • 2y
    TAMPA, Fla. (AP) Willie Taggart entered the room to applause, shook hands with his father, hugged his mother and waved to family and friends who turned his introductory news conference into a mini-pep rally. South Florida's new football coach made a name for himself as...
  • 2y
    NEW ORLEANS (AP) Rudy Gay tied a season high with 28 points and the Memphis Grizzlies maintained their NBA-best winning percentage with their second-straight victory, 96-89 over the struggling New Orleans Hornets on Friday night. New Orleans put up resistance, though,...

Pages

Today's Poll

What do you think about the Fred Hoiberg signing?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/27vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
10/28Bkn4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
10/30Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
11/1vs. Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/3Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries for this team
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Tue, Oct 6
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 PM CT23:00
Milwaukee     
Chicago     
 
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Bulls: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.