Bulls

The NBA's ever-expanding global reach continued Thursday when the league announced the rosters for the NBA Africa Game, the league's first ever exhibition in the continent.
The Bulls and White Sox both announced deals through 2021 with WLS AM 890 as the new flagship radio station for both teams.
USA Basketball Director, Jerry Colangelo, talks building Team USA for the 2016 Olympics in Rio de Janeiro and having room for Derrick Rose.

Team talk

  • 2y
    TAMPA, Fla. (AP) Jawanza Poland scored 16 points as South Florida beat George Mason 61-57 Saturday night in a game that saw a scary injury involving Bulls' point guard Anthony Collins. Collins was hurt with 10:30 to go in the second half, which resulted in the South...
  • 2y
    CHICAGO (AP) Washington Wizards leading scorer Jordan Crawford is sitting out against the Chicago Bulls because of a left ankle injury. Crawford is averaging 16 points per game this season, and 21.8 in his last six games. He scored a season-high 27 on Friday night in a...
  • 2y
    Both Luol Deng and Rip Hamilton will be game-time decisions, but are expected to return prior to the start of Saturday's matchup against the Wizards.
  • 2y
    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) Javon McCrea scored 17 points and Buffalo scored the first 13 points of the game, including two 3-pointers from Jarryn Skeete, and was never challenged in an 84-64 victory against Notre Dame (Ohio) on Friday night. McCrea added five rebounds, five...
  • 2y
    Rip Hamilton has missed almost a month with a foot injury, but the veteran guard is working his way back to the lineup and is a game-time decision for Saturday's tilt with the Wizards.
  • 2y
    TEMPE, Ariz. (AP) All those years TCU was winning conference championships and busting the BCS, the Horned Frogs' accomplishments were always couched with this caveat: Look at who they played against. All it took was one middle-of-the-pack season in the Big 12 to change...
  • 2y
    MILWAUKEE (AP) Before the season, few figured the Milwaukee Bucks would be challenging for the Central Division lead. Yet here they are at 15-12, just a half-game behind division-leading Indiana and tied with Chicago entering Thursday night's games. With Detroit and...

Pages

Today's Poll

What do you think about the Fred Hoiberg signing?

    Team Schedule

    Results
    DateOppFinal
    5/14vs. CleL 73-94
    5/12CleL 101-106
    5/10vs. CleL 84-86
    5/8vs. CleW 99-96
    5/6CleL 91-106
    5/4CleW 99-92
    4/30MilW 120-66
    4/27vs. MilL 88-94
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    5/9/2015Pau GasolStrained left hamstring
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Thu, May 14
    Final1234Tot
    Cleveland3325152194
    Chicago3113161373
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Cavaliers win series 4-2
     LeadersClevelandChicago
    PointsM. Dellavedov 19J. Butler 20
    ReboundsT. Thompson 17J. Noah 11
    AssistsL. James 11D. Rose 6
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.