Bulls

Derrick Rose did not aggravate his hamstring injury, but tightness in the area meant Tom Thibodeau using precaution and having his former MVP sit the second half of the Bulls' loss in Denver.
The Bulls are 3-4 on their annual Circus Trip and will look to close things out with some momentum on the East Coast against Boston and Brooklyn to finish the 15-day trip.
The second night of a back-to-back proved to be too much in Denver's altitude as the Bulls fell to the Nuggets, 114-109. Derrick Rose left in the second quarter after aggravating a hamstring injury.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

Who will win the East in 2014-15?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    11/28Bos10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    11/30Bkn12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET20:00 GMT4:00 1:00 MST3:00 EST0:00 UAE (+1)21:0015:00 ET2:00 CT18:00
    12/2vs. Dal5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    12/3Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/6vs. GS5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    11/25DenL 109-114
    11/24UtaW 97-95
    11/21PorL 87-105
    11/20SacL 88-103
    11/17LACW 105-89
    11/15vs. IndL 90-99
    11/13TorW 100-93
    11/10vs. DetW 102-91
    11/8vs. BosL 101-106
    11/7PhiW 118-115
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    11/26/2014Joakim NoahEye abrasion
    11/25/2014Derrick RoseLeft hamstring
    11/22/2014Taj GibsonSprained ankle
    11/21/2014Kirk HinrichChest contusion
    11/17/2014Pau GasolStrained calf
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Nov 28
    10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 PM CT16:00 CSNC/CSNE
    Chicago (9 - 6)     
    Boston (4 - 8)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 27, 1:47 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler1339.2.500.822.33321.6
    Pau Gasol1235.2.495.754.00019.3
    Derrick Rose724.9.432.789.31315.7
    Taj Gibson1229.0.546.594-12.4
    Aaron Brooks1520.5.457.800.45810.9
    Mike Dunleavy1530.5.437.771.37810.6
    Kirk Hinrich1328.6.359.714.4009.4
    Joakim Noah1231.1.449.600-7.9
    Nikola Mirotic1515.7.406.750.3825.8
    Doug McDermott1512.6.431.500.2313.6
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.