Bulls

Pau Gasol has been a part of two championship teams, so he understands how quickly a team's title chances can disappear. That's the mentality he hopes to instill in the Bulls this season.
The NBA's ever-expanding global reach continued Thursday when the league announced the rosters for the NBA Africa Game, the league's first ever exhibition in the continent.
The Bulls and White Sox both announced deals through 2021 with WLS AM 890 as the new flagship radio station for both teams.

Team talk

  • 2y
    LOS ANGELES (AP) Chris Paul had 24 points and 13 assists to help the Los Angeles Clippers break a 38-year-old franchise record with their 12th consecutive victory, 97-85 over the Sacramento Kings on Friday night. The previous mark was set by the Buffalo Braves during the...
  • 2y
    PULLMAN, Wash. (AP) DaVonte Lacy scored 19 points, Brock Motum added 15 and Washington State used a big second half run to escape with a 65-54 victory over Buffalo on Friday night Buffalo led 49-48 with 7:02 left before the Cougars used a 13-1 run to pull away. The Bulls...
  • 2y
  • 2y
    TAMPA, Fla. (AP) Victor Rudd scored 29 points, including a game-tying 3-pointer with 3.8 seconds left in regulation, and South Florida beat Bowling Green 87-84 in triple overtime on Friday night. Rudd also had a go-ahead three-point play with 13.5 seconds left - that made...
  • 2y
    Bulls coach Tom Thibodeau says Taj Gibson will be a game-time decision against the Knicks on Friday, but Gibson believes he'll be ready to go.
  • 2y
    Taj Gibson turned in a solid stat line -- 14 points, five rebounds and four assists -- but had to battle through an ankle injury, which has actually been bugging him since last season's playoffs.
  • 2y
    Joakim Noah calls himself a "point center" in that he's a big man who can rebound and score, but can also distribute the ball to his teammates, something that was on full display with his second career triple-double.

Pages

Today's Poll

What do you think about the Fred Hoiberg signing?

    Team Schedule

    Results
    DateOppFinal
    5/14vs. CleL 73-94
    5/12CleL 101-106
    5/10vs. CleL 84-86
    5/8vs. CleW 99-96
    5/6CleL 91-106
    5/4CleW 99-92
    4/30MilW 120-66
    4/27vs. MilL 88-94
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    5/9/2015Pau GasolStrained left hamstring
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Thu, May 14
    Final1234Tot
    Cleveland3325152194
    Chicago3113161373
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Cavaliers win series 4-2
     LeadersClevelandChicago
    PointsM. Dellavedov 19J. Butler 20
    ReboundsT. Thompson 17J. Noah 11
    AssistsL. James 11D. Rose 6
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.