Bulls

The Bulls get another crack at trying to close out the Bucks in Game 5 at the United Center. Catch the action on CSN or with NBC Live Extra.
The Bulls are one win away from a date with the Cavs, but Cleveland was just dealt a big blow when star forward Kevin Love was injured Sunday and J.R. Smith was suspended two games.
The Bulls know the solutions to their Game 4 woes against the Milwaukee Bucks, now it's just up to them to implement their game plan and move onto the next round.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?
NBA Champions
62%
Eastern Conference Champions
16%
Eastern Conference Finalists
14%
Other
8%

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    4/27vs. Mil5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    4/30Mil4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    5/2vs. MilTBA
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    4/20vs. MilW 91-82
    4/18vs. MilW 103-91
    4/15vs. AtlW 91-85
    4/13BknW 113-86
    4/11vs. PhiW 114-107
    4/9MiaW 89-78
    4/8OrlL 103-105
    4/5CleL 94-99
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    4/2/2015Kirk HinrichBruised left knee
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Mon, Apr 27
    28.9 3rd Qtr1234Tot
    Milwaukee232921 73
    Chicago222719 68
    Preview | Box 
    Bulls lead series 3-1
     LeadersMilwaukeeChicago
    PointsK. Middleton 19J. Butler 17
    ReboundsZ. Pachulia 10P. Gasol 9
    AssistsM. Carter-Wil 7J. Noah 6
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.