Bulls

The Bucks’ length, energy and quickness in the last two games have left the Bulls passive, waiting to see what Milwaukee will try next before issuing a response.
For the second straight contest the Bulls failed to end the Bucks' season, dropping Game 5 of their first round series, 94-88, at the United Center. Game 6 will be in Milwaukee on Thursday night.
Michael Carter-Williams isn't the high profile point guard everyone's been talking about in this series. But he was in Game 5, beating Derrick Rose and the Bulls to keep the Bucks' hopes alive.

Team talk

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?
NBA Champions
62%
Eastern Conference Champions
16%
Eastern Conference Finalists
14%
Other
8%

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    4/30Mil4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    5/2vs. MilTBA
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    4/27vs. MilL 88-94
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    4/20vs. MilW 91-82
    4/18vs. MilW 103-91
    4/15vs. AtlW 91-85
    4/13BknW 113-86
    4/11vs. PhiW 114-107
    4/9MiaW 89-78
    4/8OrlL 103-105
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    4/2/2015Kirk HinrichBruised left knee
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Mon, Apr 27
    Final1234Tot
    Milwaukee2329241894
    Chicago2227211888
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Bulls lead series 3-2
     LeadersMilwaukeeChicago
    PointsM. Carter-Wil 22P. Gasol 25
    ReboundsJ. Henson 14J. Noah 13
    AssistsM. Carter-Wil 92 tied with 6
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.