Bulls

Selecting the All-Star reserves is never an easy task, but Bulls analyst Mark Schanowski takes a stab at it. See who he included in his list, as well as a few surprise names who didn't make the cut.
Nikola Mirotic's impressive start to his NBA career has earned him a spot in the 2015 Rising Stars Challenge during All-Star Weekend next month.
The Bulls hung with the league-best Warriors all night Tuesday, and after the game went into overtime, Derrick Rose knocked down a long 2 with seven seconds left to send the Bulls to a 113-111 win.

Team talk

  • 2y
    In the spirit of Christmas giving, Bulls Insider Aggrey Sam extended his mailbag this week to answer the most pressing questions facing the Bulls.
  • 2y
    The NBA's hottest team will be playing at home in Los Angeles, and it's the Clippers, not the Lakers. There's a finals rematch in Miami, a holiday matinee in Brooklyn, Kobe vs. the Knicks and the 20th anniversary of one of Michael Jordan's most memorable games in Chicago....
  • 2y
    Kyle Korver spent the last two seasons playing under Tom Thibodeau on the Bulls and the former "Bench Mob" member reunited with his old teammates on the court Saturday in Atlanta.
  • 2y
    Kyle Korver started against his former team Saturday night, and put up 13 points -- including three three-pointers -- as the Hawks downed the Bulls 92-75 in Atlanta.
  • 2y
    MIAMI (AP) LeBron James scored 30 points, Dwyane Wade added 21 points and seven assists, and the Miami Heat rode the strength of a big third-quarter run to beat the Utah Jazz 105-89 on Saturday night. James added nine rebounds and seven assists for the Eastern Conference-...
  • 2y
    ATLANTA (AP) Al Horford had 20 points and 10 rebounds, and every Atlanta starter scored in double figures as the Hawks routed the Chicago Bulls 92-75 on Saturday night to snap a two-game losing streak. Lou Williams added 16 points in his first start, and the Atlanta...
  • 2y
    Taj Gibson, dealing with the effects of an ankle injury suffered earlier this week, barely played more than 3:30 in the Bulls' 110-106 win over New York Friday.

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Bulls go this season?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    1/29LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    1/30Pho7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
    2/4Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    2/7NO4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    2/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    1/27GSW 113-111
    1/25vs. MiaL 84-96
    1/23DalW 102-98
    1/22vs. SAW 104-81
    1/19CleL 94-108
    1/17vs. AtlL 99-107
    1/16BosW 119-103
    1/14vs. WasL 99-105
    1/12vs. OrlL 114-121
    1/10vs. MilW 95-87
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    1/27/2015Jimmy ButlerIllness
    1/16/2015Joakim NoahSprained ankle
    1/10/2015Derrick RoseLeft knee soreness
    1/3/2015Mike DunleavyRight ankle sprain
    12/23/2014Kirk HinrichLeft hamstring strain
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Thu, Jan 29
    7:30 PM PT8:30 PM MT9:30 PM CT10:30 PM ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 PM MST10:30 PM EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 PM CT1:30 TNT/CSNC
    Chicago (30 - 17)     
    LA Lakers (12 - 34)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 28, 2:12 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler4339.5.459.834.34120.1
    Derrick Rose3630.2.416.808.31318.6
    Pau Gasol4435.0.485.825.36418.3
    Taj Gibson3828.7.493.695-11.3
    Aaron Brooks4720.0.450.863.44811.1
    Mike Dunleavy3329.5.447.766.4179.6
    Nikola Mirotic4718.0.409.780.3607.8
    Joakim Noah3630.3.446.622.0007.8
    Kirk Hinrich4027.6.373.733.3506.9
    Tony Snell3812.9.398.833.3113.4
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.