Blackhawks

The first-place Blackhawks welcome the second-place Stars to the United Center for a big Central Division clash. Catch the action on CSN, starting with Blackhawks Pregame Live at 7 p.m.
Now, 24 games into the season, Phillip Danault has adjusted to the NHL and to his checking-line center role with the Blackhawks.
Before the Blackhawks and Minnesota Wild go head-to-head for their Stadium Series showdown, legends of each franchise will participate in the Alumni Game on Saturday, Feb. 20 at 4 p.m. on CSN.

Team talk

  • 3y
    Andrew Shaw deflected in Johnny Oduya's shot to give the Blackhawks a win in a physical affair vs. Vancouver 2-1 in overtime. Patrick Kane scored the other goal as the Hawks outshot the Canucks 37-24.
  • 3y
    The Blackhawks crushed the Blue Jackets last night to win their fourth straight game. Can they continue their winning ways tonight against the rival Canucks?
  • 3y
    Thanks to the spectacular play of Patrick Kane and shrewd moves by GM Stan Bowman and coach Joel Quenneville, the Blackhawks are as hot as the weather in Chicago.
  • 3y
    The Blackhawks scored twice in the first eight minutes and cruised past the Capitals 5-2. Andrew Shaw scored twice. Viktor Stalberg, Patrick Kane and Bryan Bickell also lit the lamp. The Hawks outshot Washington 29-18.
  • 3y
    Patrick Kane has not only stepped up to fill the No. 1 center void left by Jonathan Toews' injury, he's also increased his leadership and the Blackhawks are finding success as a result.
  • 3y
    It's a potential first-round playoff preview as the Blackhawks take on the Stars in Dallas. Can Corey Crawford carry over his success from the victory over St. Louis? Watch now on Comcast SportsNet-Plus.
  • 3y
    After being inserted for Ray Emery in Tuesday's win over St. Louis, will Corey Crawford grab hold of the starting goalie job and run with it into the playoffs?

Pages

Blackhawks All Access promo

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
2/11vs. Dal5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/13vs. Anh5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/15vs. Tor5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 北京时间6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)20:30 ET
2/17NYR5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
2/21Min12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET20:30 GMT4:30 北京时间1:30 MST3:30 EST0:30 UAE (+1)15:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/9vs. SJL 0-2
2/6DalW 5-1
2/4AriW 5-4
2/2ColW 2-1
1/26CarL 0-5
1/24vs. StLW 2-0
1/22FlaL 0-4
1/21TBL 1-2
1/19NshW 4-1
1/17vs. MonW 5-2
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
2/9A. PanarinIllness (day-to-day)
12/18M. KrugerWrist surgery (IR)
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Chicago Blackhawks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 11, 1:14 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
RWPatrick Kane57324476
LW* Artemi Panarin56183452
CJonathan Toews56211738
DBrent Seabrook5782533
CArtem Anisimov56181432
DDuncan Keith4772532
RWMarian Hossa52101828
RWAndrew Shaw5791625
LWTeuvo Teravainen5391322
DNiklas Hjalmarsson5721416
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Corey Crawford4626842.1031132
Scott Darling137362.61542
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.