Bulls

The Bulls released a statement early Thursday morning regarding reported allegations against point guard Derrick Rose.
Chicago's Benny the Bull was named the 2014-15 NBA's Mascot of the Year. Celebrate by checking out some of Benny's top moments from last season.
In the first edition of the Point Game Podcast, Jabari Young and Vincent Goodwill are joined by Hall of Famer Isiah Thomas.

Team talk

  • 2y
    Luol Deng hamstring is a game-time decision for Monday night, but even when he returns Tom Thibodeau believes Jimmy Butler will have a continued role in the Bulls' gameplan.
  • 2y
    LONDON (AP) Chicago Bulls forward Luol Deng is asking British Prime Minister David Cameron to pump government money into the country's basketball program to ensure the legacy from the London Olympics isn't ``completely demolished.'' Britain's basketball teams were told...
  • 2y
    The last time the Bulls and Bobcats met, Charlotte broke an 18-game losing streak by upsetting the Chicago at home. With the Bulls coming off a bad loss in Washington, they'll need an important win on Comcast SportsNet.
  • 2y
    The Bulls had a disappointing night in D.C., scoring just 29 points in the second half as their three-game win streak came to an end Saturday night.
  • 2y
    Carlos Boozer didn't have a very memorably night Saturday in D.C., as the Bulls suffered a disappointing loss and the power forward was called for a questionable flagrant foul.
  • 2y
    The Bulls couldn't match lowly Washington Saturday night, falling to the 11-31 Wizards 86-73 thanks to a rough offensive night that saw Chicago score just 11 points in the third quarter and 29 points in the second half.
  • 2y
    SAN ANTONIO (AP) Tony Parker had 31 points and the San Antonio Spurs earned their eighth consecutive win by shutting down the Phoenix Suns in the final quarter for a 108-99 victory on Saturday night. Manu Ginobili added 20 points, Tiago Splitter had 13, and Boris Diaw...

Pages

Today's Poll

What do you think about the Fred Hoiberg signing?

    Team Schedule

    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    10/27vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    10/28Bkn4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
    10/30Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
    11/1vs. Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    11/3Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    Full Schedule
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    No Recent Injuries for this team
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Tue, Oct 27
    5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 PM CT22:00 TNT
    Cleveland (53 - 29)     
    Chicago (50 - 32)     
     
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.