Bulls

Pau Gasol has been a part of two championship teams, so he understands how quickly a team's title chances can disappear. That's the mentality he hopes to instill in the Bulls this season.
The NBA's ever-expanding global reach continued Thursday when the league announced the rosters for the NBA Africa Game, the league's first ever exhibition in the continent.
The Bulls and White Sox both announced deals through 2021 with WLS AM 890 as the new flagship radio station for both teams.

Team talk

There is no data to display.

Pages

Today's Poll

What do you think about the Fred Hoiberg signing?
I love it!
42%
It's OK.
40%
Not a fan.
18%

    Team Schedule

    Results
    DateOppFinal
    5/14vs. CleL 73-94
    5/12CleL 101-106
    5/10vs. CleL 84-86
    5/8vs. CleW 99-96
    5/6CleL 91-106
    5/4CleW 99-92
    4/30MilW 120-66
    4/27vs. MilL 88-94
    4/25MilL 90-92
    4/23MilW 113-106
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Injury Report

    Injuries
    DatePlayerStatus
    5/9/2015Pau GasolStrained left hamstring
    4/21/2015Nikola MiroticStrained quadriceps
    4/13/2015Kirk HinrichSore left foot
    4/13/2015Joakim NoahLeft knee tendinitis
    4/9/2015Jimmy ButlerStrained calf
    Show Injuries
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Thu, May 14
    Final1234Tot
    Cleveland3325152194
    Chicago3113161373
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Cavaliers win series 4-2
     LeadersClevelandChicago
    PointsM. Dellavedov 19J. Butler 20
    ReboundsT. Thompson 17J. Noah 11
    AssistsL. James 11D. Rose 6
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.

    Team Stats

    Bulls: Stats
    View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
    Per Game
    PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
    Jimmy Butler6538.7.462.834.37820.0
    Pau Gasol7834.4.494.803.46218.5
    Derrick Rose5130.0.405.813.28017.7
    Aaron Brooks8223.0.421.833.38711.6
    Taj Gibson6227.3.502.717-10.3
    Nikola Mirotic8220.2.405.803.31610.2
    Mike Dunleavy6329.2.435.805.4079.4
    Joakim Noah6730.6.445.603.0007.2
    Tony Snell7219.6.429.800.3716.0
    Kirk Hinrich6624.4.373.700.3455.7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.